Športujeme s podporou Bratislavského samosprávneho kraja!

Teen cup and Junior cup 2010 Bratislava

Array ( [blocks] => specificItem [show] => [itemId] => 27144 [exactSize] => 150 [itemFrame] => None [albumFrame] => None )


Vajda Teen Cup 2010 (26.-27. 06. 2019) 
Participation Certificate

sobota nedeľa semifinále nedeľa finále
K1 Muži U16  detailné výsledky K1 Muži U16  detailné výsledky K1 Muži U16  detailné výsledky
K1 Muži U14  detailné výsledky K1 Muži U14  detailné výsledky K1 Muži U14  detailné výsledky
C1 Muži U16  detailné výsledky C1 Muži U16  detailné výsledky C1 Muži U16  detailné výsledky
C1 Muži U14  detailné výsledky C1 Muži U14  detailné výsledky C1 Muži U14  detailné výsledky
K1 Ženy U16  detailné výsledky K1 Ženy U16  detailné výsledky K1 Ženy U16  detailné výsledky
K1 Ženy U14  detailné výsledky K1 Ženy U14  detailné výsledky K1 Ženy U14  detailné výsledky
C2 Muži U16 detailné výsledky C2 Muži U16 detailné výsledky C2 Muži U16 detailné výsledky
C2 Muži U14 detailné výsledky C2 Muži U14 detailné výsledky C2 Muži U14 detailné výsledky
C1Ženy  detailné výsledky C1Ženy  detailné výsledky C1Ženy  detailné výsledky

Vajda Junior Cup 2010 (26.-27. 06. 2019) 
Participation Certificate

sobota nedeľa semifinále nedeľa finále
K1 Muži  detailné výsledky K1 Muži  detailné výsledky K1 Muži  detailné výsledky
K1 Muži U18  detailné výsledky K1 Muži U18  detailné výsledky K1 Muži U18  detailné výsledky
K1 ženy U18  detailné výsledky K1 ženy U18  detailné výsledky K1 ženy U18  detailné výsledky
C1 Muži  detailné výsledky C1 Muži  detailné výsledky C1 Muži  detailné výsledky
C1 Muži U18  detailné výsledky C1 Muži U18  detailné výsledky C1 Muži U18  detailné výsledky
C2 Muži U18  detailné výsledky C2 Muži U18  detailné výsledky C2 Muži U18  detailné výsledky

Error (ERROR_PLATFORM_FAILURE)

  • in modules/core/classes/GalleryTemplate.class at line 288 (GalleryCoreApi::error)
  • in modules/core/classes/GalleryTemplate.class at line 214 (GalleryTemplate::_initCompiledTemplateDir)
  • in /home/laco/public_html/kdv/wp-content/plugins/wpg2/wpg2embed.inc at line 1383 (GalleryTemplate::fetch)
  • in /home/laco/public_html/kdv/wp-content/plugins/wpg2/wpg2embed.inc at line 867
  • in /home/laco/public_html/kdv/wp-content/plugins/wpg2/wpg2embed.inc(1229) : regexp code at line 1
  • in /home/laco/public_html/kdv/wp-content/plugins/wpg2/wpg2embed.inc at line 1229
  • in ??? at line 0
  • in /home/laco/public_html/kdv/wp-includes/class-wp-hook.php at line 298
  • in /home/laco/public_html/kdv/wp-includes/plugin.php at line 203 (WP_Hook::apply_filters)
  • in /home/laco/public_html/kdv/wp-includes/post-template.php at line 240
  • in /home/laco/public_html/kdv/wp-content/themes/kdv/page.php at line 15
  • in /home/laco/public_html/kdv/wp-includes/template-loader.php at line 74
  • in /home/laco/public_html/kdv/wp-blog-header.php at line 19
  • in /home/laco/public_html/kdv/index.php at line 18

1

Race date 26th – 27th June 2010 Bratislava /Čunovo/

Training camp 22th – 25th June 2010
Shedule plan_Teen_CUP

   

 

   

Thursday  
8:00 – 20:00  training in groups
   
Friday  
8:00 – 18:00 training in groups
18:00  course construction
19:00  team leaders meeting
   
Saturday (qualification)
8:00 start bips
8:30 judge meeting
9:00 demonstration run
10:00 Junior cup 1. run (K1M, K1W, C1, C2)
11:00 Junior cup 2. run (K1M, K1W, C1, C2)
12:00 Teen cup 1. run (K1M, K1W, C1M, C2, C1W)
14:30 Teen cup 2. run (K1M, K1W, C1M, C2, C1W)
18:00 course construction
   
Sunday (semi- and final)
8:30 judge meeting
9:00 demonstration run
10:00 semifinal Junior cup (K1M, K1W, C1, C2)
11:00 final Junior cup (K1M, K1W, C1, C2)
12:00 semifinal Teen cup (K1M, K1W, C1M, C2, C1W)
13:30 final Teen cup
30 minutes after the race – Awarding ceremony

ICF slalom race Teen Cup information

  • following the rules of ICF
    Course: WW 2 – 3, 300 m, 20 gates
    Categories: C1M, K1W, C2, K1M, C1W

Age categories

  • Under 14 or U14 /13 and 14 years paddlers/
    The last that competitor can complete the Under 14 category is the year that his/her 14th birthday falls in.  

  • Under 16 or U16 /15 and 16 years paddlers/
    The last that competitor can complete the Under 16 category is the year that his/her 16th birthday falls in.  

  • Under 18 or U18 /17 and 18 years paddlers/
    The last that competitor can complete the Under 18 category is the year that his/her 18th birthday falls in.

Entry fees

Deadline for registration is 15th June 2010. /Please specify age categories U14, U16, U18/

Nominal entry
Contact address for entry forms is mpotocna@gmail.com.  

The entry fee is 20 EUR per boat. The fee covers entry costs and does
NOT cover accomodation, food and transportation.
The entry fee must be covered by accreditation in the race office.  

Accomodation and food costs

The costs of living in the campground next to the slalom course:
15 EUR per bed per night in bungalows
8 EUR per big tent per night
5 EUR per small tent per night  

The lunch menu in local restaurants costs 3.50 EUR.
The prices for food in grociary stores are not higher than the EU avarage.  

Please address the invitation to the clubs of your country, which have an interest to participate at the race.  

We are looking forward to welcome you at First Teen Cup in Bratislava  

Teen Cup World Series

In 2010 we will organize three races for the Teen cup TM world series. Points gained on each competition will count for Teen cup TM world series with finals in Tacen.  

Competition goes under modified rules of Slalom committee of International canoe federation (ICF):
– Points gained on each competition will count for Teen cup world series with finals in Tacen.
– Each of the participating competitors receives points on each Teen cup TM world series race as follows:  

1st place – 50 points
2nd place – 45 points
3rd place – 41 points
4th place – 39 points
5th place – 38 points
6th place – 37 points



38th place – 5 points
39th place – 4 points
40th place – 3 points  

The competitor with the highest total points is the winner of the Teen cup TM  world series in his/her event. In the event of a tie in the final ranking, higher ranking is given to the competitor having the best result in the last Teen cup TM world series race.  

Dates for Teen cup TM races in year 2010:

  1. Teen cup Bratislava (Slovakia): 26.-27.6.2010
    (Training camp: 22-25.6.2010)
  2. Teen cup Ceske Budejovice (CzechRepublic): 31.7.-1.8.2010
    (Training camp: 27.7-30.7.2010)
    Canceled because reconstruction of the canal!!!
  3. Teen cup Solkan (Slovenia): 14.-15.8.2010
    (Training camp: 10-13.8.2010)
  4. Teen cup Tacen (Slovenia): 21.-22.8.2010 http://www.kayakteencup.eu
    (Training camp: 17-20.8.2010)

Information

For all information contact Teen cup team or KKK Tacen KD-AdriaticSlovenica, Marinovöeva 8a, 1133 Ljubljana- Brod, Tel.: +386-513-65-30, Url.: www.kayakteencup.eu or www.kajakklubtacen.si, e-mail.: info@kayakteencup.eu ali kajak.tacen@siol.net.  


2._ Junior cup world series Licence conditions

2._ Teen cup world series Licence conditions
Junior cup world series 2010
Teen cup world series 2010